Difference between revisions of "Lodestar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Undid pointless spam of "estimate".) Tag: Undo |
(Added "estimate" and updated the member counts.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | |'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qiFY19q71e1z848chLIvtPm-Gl376jdJMCoC0SVII98/view Member count]'''||''' | |'''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qiFY19q71e1z848chLIvtPm-Gl376jdJMCoC0SVII98/view Member count]'''||'''2145''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | |'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
! | !Member Estimate | ||
!Representative | !Representative | ||
!Rep. Title | !Rep. Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Collective]] | |[[Collective]] | ||
| | |450 | ||
|Archduke | |Archduke | ||
|Diplomatic Leader | |Diplomatic Leader | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Grey Legion]] | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| | |350 | ||
|Vlad The Inhaler | |Vlad The Inhaler | ||
|Emperor | |Emperor | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
! | !Member Estimate | ||
!Representative | !Representative | ||
!Rep. Title | !Rep. Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Collective]] | |[[Collective]] | ||
| | |450 | ||
|Goosedoff | |Goosedoff | ||
|Military Leader | |Military Leader | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aegis Dynamics]] | |[[Aegis Dynamics]] | ||
| | |150 | ||
|canary | |canary | ||
|Leader | |Leader | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|Shepard | |Shepard | ||
|Board of Director, Member | |Board of Director, Member | ||
|- | |||
|[https://community.dualthegame.com/organization/the-solar-empire/ The Solarian Empire] | |||
|200 | |||
|MrStarWars | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Grey Legion]] | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 143: | ||
|Captain Riker | |Captain Riker | ||
|2nd in command | |2nd in command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Inc.]] | |[[Interstellar Inc.]] | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|Church | |Church | ||
|Diplomatic Leader | |Diplomatic Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Eldritch Nation]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Darrk | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[United Mole Enterprise]] | |||
|20 | |||
|Czach | |||
|Leader | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alliances]] | [[Category:Alliances]] | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 11 June 2020
| Lodestar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Lodestar is a player alliance that pursues the technological, economical and militaristic might of all of its Members. Lodestar strives to be the paragon in all aspects of design and management. It is a beacon of prosperity in a galaxy plagued by inexperience and turmoil.
Goals
Survive against the other mega groups and create prosperity for all of the members of the alliance.
Constitution
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars.
Empire Alliance
Lodestar's Alliance with Empire excludes Empire's war with Kingdom.
Leaders
| Archons (4) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Member Estimate | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 450 | Archduke | Diplomatic Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 | Emperor Urthemiel | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 | Ostpol | Military Leader |
| The Grey Legion | 350 | Vlad The Inhaler | Emperor |
| Sentinels (14) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Member Estimate | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 450 | Goosedoff | Military Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 | Firestorm | Leader |
| Machine | 75 | Firepyro | Diplomatic Leader |
| Adeptus Mechanicus | 30 | Kantte | Leader |
| Imperium of Man | 50 | Captain-General Kitten | High Lord of Terra |
| Dark Army | 50 | BlackGhost | Leader/Founder |
| Aegis Dynamics | 150 | canary | Leader |
| Asage Fleetworks | 50 | Asage Foi | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 | Lunar | Diplomatic Leader |
| Rising Sun Corporation | 60 | Shepard | Board of Director, Member |
| The Solarian Empire | 200 | MrStarWars | Leader |
| The Grey Legion | 350 | Captain Riker | 2nd in command |
| Interstellar Inc. | 60 | Church | Diplomatic Leader |
| The Eldritch Nation | 100 | Darrk | Leader |
| United Mole Enterprise | 20 | Czach | Leader |