Difference between revisions of "Lodestar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | |'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|''' | |'''Member count'''||'''1400''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | |'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="4" |Archons ( | ! colspan="4" |Archons (8) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Ostpol | |Ostpol | ||
|Military Leader | |Military Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[Black Star Initiative]] | |||
|105 | |||
|Mr. Zong | |||
|Admiral | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Axius Empire]] | |[[Axius Empire]] | ||
| Line 97: | Line 102: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="4" |Sentinels ( | ! colspan="4" |Sentinels (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
| Line 104: | Line 109: | ||
!Rep. Title | !Rep. Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Content Over Consent]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Conquestor | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Federal Republic of Azimuth]] | |[[Federal Republic of Azimuth]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|Friz | |Friz | ||
|Chancellor | |Chancellor | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aero Corp]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Huntertrapper9 | |||
|M.O.T.H.E.R. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alliances]] | [[Category:Alliances]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:50, 16 June 2021
| Lodestar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Lodestar is a player alliance that pursues the technological, economical and militaristic might of all of its Members. Lodestar strives to be the paragon in all aspects of design and management. It is a beacon of prosperity in a galaxy plagued by inexperience and turmoil.
Goals
Survive against the other mega groups and create prosperity for all of the members of the alliance.
Constitution
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars.
Empire Alliance
Lodestar's Alliance with Empire excludes Empire's war with Kingdom.
Leaders
| Archons (8) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Member Estimate | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Dark Star Imperium | 600 | Emperor Urthemiel | Emperor |
| The Solarian Empire | 200 | EmperorToch | Emperor |
| Aegis Dynamics | 150 | canary | CEO |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 120 | Ostpol | Military Leader |
| Black Star Initiative | 105 | Mr. Zong | Admiral |
| Axius Empire | 85 | MikeyAxius | Grand Admiral |
| Sovereign Gold Kingdom | 75 | .BadNation | King |
| Dark Army | 50 | BlackGhost | Leader/Founder |
| Sentinels (3) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Member Estimate | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Content Over Consent | 20 | Conquestor | Leader |
| Federal Republic of Azimuth | 15 | Friz | Chancellor |
| Aero Corp | 10 | Huntertrapper9 | M.O.T.H.E.R. |