Difference between revisions of "Lodestar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | {| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | |'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Member count'''||''' | |'''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qiFY19q71e1z848chLIvtPm-Gl376jdJMCoC0SVII98/view Member count]'''||'''1880 (Estimated)''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | |'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="4" |Archons ( | ! colspan="4" |Archons (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Representative | !Representative | ||
!Rep. Title | !Rep. Title | ||
|- | |||
|[[Collective]] | |||
|400 (estimated) | |||
|Archduke | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Star Imperium]] | |[[Dark Star Imperium]] | ||
| | |400 (estimated) | ||
|Emperor Urthemiel | |Emperor Urthemiel | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | |||
|100 (estimated) | |||
|Ostpol | |||
|Military Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| | |540 (estimated) | ||
| | |Vlad The Inhaler | ||
|Emperor | |Emperor | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan="4" |Sentinels (14) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | |||
!Members | |||
!Representative | |||
!Rep. Title | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Collective]] | ||
| | |400 (estimated) | ||
| | |Goosedoff | ||
|Military Leader | |Military Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Star Imperium]] | ||
| | |400 (estimated) | ||
| | |Firestorm | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Machine]] | ||
| | |75 (estimated) | ||
| | |Firepyro | ||
| | |Diplomatic Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Adeptus Mechanicus]] | ||
| | |30 (estimated) | ||
| | |Kantte | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[Imperium of Man]] | |||
|50 (estimated) | |||
|Captain-General Kitten | |||
|High Lord of Terra | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Army]] | |[[Dark Army]] | ||
|50 | |50 (estimated) | ||
|BlackGhost | |BlackGhost | ||
|Leader/Founder | |Leader/Founder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aegis Dynamics]] | ||
|100 (estimated) | |||
|canary | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asage Fleetworks]] | |||
|50 (estimated) | |||
|Asage Foi | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | |||
|100 (estimated) | |||
|Lunar | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rising Sun Corporation]] | ||
| | |60 (estimated) | ||
| | |Shepard | ||
| | |Board of Director, Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| | |350 (estimated) | ||
| | |Captain Riker | ||
| | |2nd in command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://community.dualthegame.com/organization/the-solar-empire/ The Solarian Empire] | ||
| | |200 (estimated) | ||
| | |MrStarWars | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Inc.]] | |||
|60 (estimated) | |||
|Church | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alliances]] | [[Category:Alliances]] | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 18 May 2020
| Lodestar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Lodestar is a player alliance that pursues the technological, economical and militaristic might of all of its Members. Lodestar strives to be the paragon in all aspects of design and management. It is a beacon of prosperity in a galaxy plagued by inexperience and turmoil.
Goals
Survive against the other mega groups and create prosperity for all of the members of the alliance.
Constitution
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars.
Empire Alliance
Lodestar's Alliance with Empire excludes Empire's war with Kingdom.
Leaders
| Archons (4) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Members | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 400 (estimated) | Archduke | Diplomatic Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 (estimated) | Emperor Urthemiel | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 (estimated) | Ostpol | Military Leader |
| The Grey Legion | 540 (estimated) | Vlad The Inhaler | Emperor |
| Sentinels (14) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Members | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 400 (estimated) | Goosedoff | Military Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 (estimated) | Firestorm | Leader |
| Machine | 75 (estimated) | Firepyro | Diplomatic Leader |
| Adeptus Mechanicus | 30 (estimated) | Kantte | Leader |
| Imperium of Man | 50 (estimated) | Captain-General Kitten | High Lord of Terra |
| Dark Army | 50 (estimated) | BlackGhost | Leader/Founder |
| Aegis Dynamics | 100 (estimated) | canary | Leader |
| Asage Fleetworks | 50 (estimated) | Asage Foi | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 (estimated) | Lunar | Diplomatic Leader |
| Rising Sun Corporation | 60 (estimated) | Shepard | Board of Director, Member |
| The Grey Legion | 350 (estimated) | Captain Riker | 2nd in command |
| The Solarian Empire | 200 (estimated) | MrStarWars | Leader |
| Interstellar Inc. | 60 (estimated) | Church | Diplomatic Leader |