Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Player alliances"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(36 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


= Player Alliances =
= Player Alliances =
For the sake reducing clutter, please only add an alliance here if it fulfills these requirements:
* It's an "official" diplomatic agreement between distinct groups, excluding subsidiaries or departments of the same group.
* There's two or more groups involved, groups being companies / factions / clans.
* Each group counted has at least 10 active users.


Member counts are estimates rounded down.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Alliance
!Alliance
!~Members
!Members
!Factions
!Factions
|-
|[[Concordia]]
|810
|9
|-
|-
|[[Delian League|Delian League]]
|[[Delian League|Delian League]]
|26
|11
|2
|2
|-
|[[Freedom Pact]]
|100
|10
|-
|-
|[[Intergalactic Assembly]]
|[[Intergalactic Assembly]]
|200
|>200
|8
|-
|King's Banner
|236
|7
|7
|-
|-
|[[Lodestar|Lodestar]]
|[[Lodestar|Lodestar]]
|1290
|1900
|10
|14
|-
|[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1MlFKGa2DqBQD2E_90QYguqvaxLbVBtuVh8BdlsORMCo/edit#heading=h.kqiuaof1hfzq Lodestar-Empire alliance]
|
|7
|-
|[https://discord.gg/9YPWjqZ P.I.R.A.T.Z.]
|150
|4
|-
|-
|[[RAMBO Alliance|RAMBO Alliance]]
|[[RAMBO Alliance|RAMBO Alliance]]
|400
|400
|
|TBD
|-
|[https://discord.gg/eCQkej Solda Tig Sem Arame]
|1
|1
|-
|-
|[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance]
|[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance]
Line 56: Line 35:
|4
|4
|-
|-
|[[Substrate]]
|[https://discord.gg/MuGnxrT The Coalition]
|1220
|17
|-
|[[The Coalition|The Coalition]]
|100
|100
|12
|12
Line 68: Line 43:
|4
|4
|-
|-
|[[The United Clans of the Galaxy|The United Clans of the Galaxy]]
|[https://discord.gg/US3fm7A The United Clans of the Galaxy]
|200
|200
|9
|9
|-
|[[Wild Hunt|Wild Hunt]]
|
|3
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 53:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Group
!Group
!~Members
!Members
!Background
!Background
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 60:
|Ark, Atlas
|Ark, Atlas
|-
|-
|Devil's Brigade
|[http://www.devilsbrigade.org/ Devil's Brigade]
|500-2000
|500-2000
|Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov
|Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov
Line 104: Line 75:
|400-1000
|400-1000
|Ark, Atlas
|Ark, Atlas
|-
|[https://forum.starbasegame.com/threads/rambo-alliance-pvp-only-ark-veterans-2-years-strong.95/ RAMBO Alliance]
|1000-4000
|Ark, Atlas
|-
|[https://discordapp.com/invite/skwQTGc Red Wood Industries]
|500-2000
|Space Engineers
|-
|-
|[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion]
|[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion]
Line 113: Line 92:
|World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas
|World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas
|}
|}
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 00:09, 14 March 2020

Please add your alliance to the list and include a link to either your Starbase Wiki page or Discord server. The estimates here should be taken with a grain of salt as member count and the participation of factions cannot be confirmed until the release of Starbase. The following statistics are based on Discord member count (excluding diplomats).


See player factions for all of the community factions in Starbase.

Player Alliances

Alliance Members Factions
Delian League 11 2
Intergalactic Assembly >200 7
Lodestar 1900 14
RAMBO Alliance 400 TBD
Solda Tig Sem Arame 1 1
Starbage Alliance 100 4
The Coalition 100 12
The Free Guard Alliance 100 4
The United Clans of the Galaxy 200 9

Other Alliances/Mega Factions

These groups will very likely visit Starbase at release. Their member count is based on rumors and former activity in other MMOs.

Group Members Background
CSTG 1000-2000 Ark, Atlas
Devil's Brigade 500-2000 Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov
Legacy Aerospace Group 1000-2000 Guild Wars 2, Black Desert Online, Atlas
Military & Veteran Gamers 1000-5000 Various MMO/FPS/RPG
No No No 400-1000 Ark, Atlas
RAMBO Alliance 1000-4000 Ark, Atlas
Red Wood Industries 500-2000 Space Engineers
Stone Legion 500-1000 Minecraft, Space Engineers
Total Punishment Gaming 500-2000 World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.