Difference between revisions of "Player alliances"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (39 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
= Player Alliances = | = Player Alliances = | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Alliance | !Alliance | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Factions | !Factions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delian League|Delian League]] | |[[Delian League|Delian League]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/s4ntrWX Intergalactic Assembly] | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lodestar|Lodestar]] | |[[Lodestar|Lodestar]] | ||
| | |1900 | ||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance] | |[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 27: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/MuGnxrT The Coalition] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 35: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/US3fm7A The United Clans of the Galaxy] | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/eCQkej Solda Tig Sem Arame] | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 49: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Group | !Group | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Background | !Background | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 56: | ||
|Ark, Atlas | |Ark, Atlas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil's Brigade | |[http://www.devilsbrigade.org/ Devil's Brigade] | ||
|500-2000 | |500-2000 | ||
|Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov | |Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov | ||
| Line 104: | Line 71: | ||
|400-1000 | |400-1000 | ||
|Ark, Atlas | |Ark, Atlas | ||
|- | |||
|[https://forum.starbasegame.com/threads/rambo-alliance-pvp-only-ark-veterans-2-years-strong.95/ RAMBO Alliance] | |||
|1000-4000 | |||
|Ark, Atlas | |||
|- | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/invite/skwQTGc Red Wood Industries] | |||
|500-2000 | |||
|Space Engineers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion] | |[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 88: | ||
|World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas | |World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 13 February 2020
Please add your alliance to the list and include a link to either your Starbase Wiki page or Discord server. The estimates here should be taken with a grain of salt as member count and the participation of factions cannot be confirmed until the release of Starbase. The following statistics are based on Discord member count (excluding diplomats).
See player factions for all of the community factions in Starbase.
Player Alliances
| Alliance | Members | Factions |
|---|---|---|
| Delian League | 11 | 2 |
| Intergalactic Assembly | 200 | 7 |
| Lodestar | 1900 | 14 |
| Starbage Alliance | 100 | 4 |
| The Coalition | 100 | 12 |
| The Free Guard Alliance | 100 | 4 |
| The United Clans of the Galaxy | 200 | 9 |
| Solda Tig Sem Arame | 1 | 1 |
Other Alliances/Mega Factions
These groups will very likely visit Starbase at release. Their member count is based on rumors and former activity in other MMOs.
| Group | Members | Background |
|---|---|---|
| CSTG | 1000-2000 | Ark, Atlas |
| Devil's Brigade | 500-2000 | Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov |
| Legacy Aerospace Group | 1000-2000 | Guild Wars 2, Black Desert Online, Atlas |
| Military & Veteran Gamers | 1000-5000 | Various MMO/FPS/RPG |
| No No No | 400-1000 | Ark, Atlas |
| RAMBO Alliance | 1000-4000 | Ark, Atlas |
| Red Wood Industries | 500-2000 | Space Engineers |
| Stone Legion | 500-1000 | Minecraft, Space Engineers |
| Total Punishment Gaming | 500-2000 | World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas |