Difference between revisions of "Player alliances"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mr. Phantasm (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
= Player Alliances = | = Player Alliances = | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Alliance | !Alliance | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Factions | !Factions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delian League|Delian League]] | |[[Delian League|Delian League]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intergalactic Assembly]] | |[[Intergalactic Assembly]] | ||
|200 | |>200 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Intergalactic Union]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lodestar|Lodestar]] | |[[Lodestar|Lodestar]] | ||
| | |1900 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RAMBO Alliance|RAMBO Alliance]] | |[[RAMBO Alliance|RAMBO Alliance]] | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
|[https://discord.gg/eCQkej Solda Tig Sem Arame] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance] | |[https://discord.gg/sbKttGv Starbage Alliance] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 39: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/MuGnxrT The Coalition] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 47: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://discord.gg/US3fm7A The United Clans of the Galaxy] | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Group | !Group | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Background | !Background | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 64: | ||
|Ark, Atlas | |Ark, Atlas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil's Brigade | |[http://www.devilsbrigade.org/ Devil's Brigade] | ||
|500-2000 | |500-2000 | ||
|Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov | |Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov | ||
| Line 104: | Line 79: | ||
|400-1000 | |400-1000 | ||
|Ark, Atlas | |Ark, Atlas | ||
|- | |||
|[https://forum.starbasegame.com/threads/rambo-alliance-pvp-only-ark-veterans-2-years-strong.95/ RAMBO Alliance] | |||
|1000-4000 | |||
|Ark, Atlas | |||
|- | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/invite/skwQTGc Red Wood Industries] | |||
|500-2000 | |||
|Space Engineers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion] | |[https://discord.gg/dZWA9K3 Stone Legion] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 96: | ||
|World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas | |World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 15 April 2020
Please add your alliance to the list and include a link to either your Starbase Wiki page or Discord server. The estimates here should be taken with a grain of salt as member count and the participation of factions cannot be confirmed until the release of Starbase. The following statistics are based on Discord member count (excluding diplomats).
See player factions for all of the community factions in Starbase.
Player Alliances
| Alliance | Members | Factions |
|---|---|---|
| Delian League | 11 | 2 |
| Intergalactic Assembly | >200 | 7 |
| Intergalactic Union | 20 | 1 |
| Lodestar | 1900 | 14 |
| RAMBO Alliance | 400 | TBD |
| Solda Tig Sem Arame | 1 | 1 |
| Starbage Alliance | 100 | 4 |
| The Coalition | 100 | 12 |
| The Free Guard Alliance | 100 | 4 |
| The United Clans of the Galaxy | 200 | 9 |
Other Alliances/Mega Factions
These groups will very likely visit Starbase at release. Their member count is based on rumors and former activity in other MMOs.
| Group | Members | Background |
|---|---|---|
| CSTG | 1000-2000 | Ark, Atlas |
| Devil's Brigade | 500-2000 | Heroes & Generals, Escape from Tarkov |
| Legacy Aerospace Group | 1000-2000 | Guild Wars 2, Black Desert Online, Atlas |
| Military & Veteran Gamers | 1000-5000 | Various MMO/FPS/RPG |
| No No No | 400-1000 | Ark, Atlas |
| RAMBO Alliance | 1000-4000 | Ark, Atlas |
| Red Wood Industries | 500-2000 | Space Engineers |
| Stone Legion | 500-1000 | Minecraft, Space Engineers |
| Total Punishment Gaming | 500-2000 | World of Warcraft, Ark, Atlas |