Difference between revisions of "Rail rifle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Caliber: | | Caliber: | ||
| 20mm Cartridge 20x100 | | 20mm Cartridge 20x100 | ||
|- | |||
| Muzzle Velocity: | |||
| 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| Projectile Energy: | |||
| 4500 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 17 June 2019
Rail Rifle
| |
| Info | |
|---|---|
| Class and type: | Large weapon |
| Name: | Rail Rifle |
| General use: | Anti-material |
| General characteristics | |
| Caliber: | 20mm Cartridge 20x100 |
| Muzzle Velocity: | 1000 |
| Projectile Energy: | 4500 |
|}
Summary
The rail rifle is an anti-material weapon and the most powerful handheld weapon in the galaxy.
The rail rifle can especially be used in sharpshooting through walls and breaking the bulwarks of a shield unit. The rail gun can pierce almost any known infantry armor.
How to buy
Some trading stations and Mega Stations have weapon stores and other useful services.