Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Awoo"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 2em 2em; width: 32em;"
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 2em 2em; width: 32em;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#E91E63; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''AWOO'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#E91E63; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''awoo'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:Awoo higher res.png|300px]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:Awoo higher res.png|300px]]
Line 13: Line 13:
|'''Date of Founding:'''||21/06/2019
|'''Date of Founding:'''||21/06/2019
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Members:'''||450+
|'''members:'''||110+
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Subsidiaries:'''||Red's Gas and Cargo
|'''Subsidiaries:'''||Red's Gas and Cargo
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|'''Discord Link'''
|'''Discord Link'''
|[https://discord.gg/6wEpcAf AWOO Discord]
|[https://discord.gg/6wEpcAf Awoo discord]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
! colspan="3" style="background-color: #E91E63; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Management</span>
! colspan="3" style="background-color: #E91E63; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Management and members</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|<span style="color:#24FF71">'''Founder'''</span>||[https://media.tenor.com/images/94d2555fb017fd12e96cccf5e44ba26b/tenor.gif WolfOfLight]
|<span style="color:#24FF71">'''Founder'''</span>||[[User:WolfOfLight|WolfOfLight]]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|<span style="color:#A70202">'''Admins'''</span>||[[User:kirb|kirb]], [[User:Cybodragon|Cybodragon]], Dragon Mom
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|<span style="color:#E91E63">'''Members'''</span>||[[User:Akaii-chan|Akaii-chan]], Bonez, [[user:Epoch|Epoch]], [[user:fulvin|Fulvin]], Jotaro, Nakpin, [[User:Ruwumi|It's Romi ahaha]], [[user:senkii|Senkii]]  
|}
|}
{| style="background: none; width: 29em; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="background: none; width: 29em; margin: 0 auto;"
Line 37: Line 41:
== About ==
== About ==


AWOO is a multi-purpose faction as well as an ANIME community, they do mining, security, trading, building, and generally have a good fun time while doing so.
Awoo is a multi-purpose faction as well as an Anime community, we do mining, security, trading, building, and generally have a good time while doing so.


A general 'misconception' is that AWOO is a FURRY community, they are not.
Being that they are the core drivers of "[[The Item]]" from the [[Boltcrackers series]], there is a general misconception that they are a "furry" community, they are not.


[[File:awoopropoganda.png|300px|link=https://discord.gg/6wEpcAf]]
[[File:awoopropoganda.png|300px|link=https://discord.gg/6wEpcAf]]


AWOO is also the core drivers of 'The Item' (Cat Ears) from the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ARH75qK0pAI&list=PLh-M5-wAw6pkhRVVs7Mbd0o4zN2QvZSQ9&index=1 Boltcrackers Series].
== Quotes From Members ==
[[Category:Factions]]


[[Category:Factions]]
"mirror mirror on the wall, show me fulvin's case yall" - wolfoflight 3/3/2020

Revision as of 11:27, 5 March 2020

awoo
Awoo higher res.png
Faction Information
Date of Founding: 21/06/2019
members: 110+
Subsidiaries: Red's Gas and Cargo
Discord Link Awoo discord
Management and members
Founder WolfOfLight
Admins kirb, Cybodragon, Dragon Mom
Members Akaii-chan, Bonez, Epoch, Fulvin, Jotaro, Nakpin, It's Romi ahaha, Senkii

About

Awoo is a multi-purpose faction as well as an Anime community, we do mining, security, trading, building, and generally have a good time while doing so.

Being that they are the core drivers of "The Item" from the Boltcrackers series, there is a general misconception that they are a "furry" community, they are not.

Awoopropoganda.png

Quotes From Members

"mirror mirror on the wall, show me fulvin's case yall" - wolfoflight 3/3/2020

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.