Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "New Federal Republic"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:NFR Flag Wide.jpg|thumb|"In the face of tyranny we shall not cower, in the face of death we shall not falter" - Admiral Marcus Conway]]


{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
Line 4: Line 6:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''New Federal Republic'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''New Federal Republic'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:NFR flag high qual.jpg|260x260px]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:NFR Flag Wide.jpg|249x249px]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 11: Line 13:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''President:'''
|'''President'''[[User:Atro|Atro]]
|[[User:Atro|Atro]]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Vice President:'''
|'''Vice President'''Reusablemule
|[[User:Reusablemule|Reusablemule]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
|'''Senators:'''
|'''Senators'''
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|-
|-
|'''Secretary of Military OPs:'''
|'''Representatives'''
|Gamestock
|N/A
|-
|-
|-
|-
|'''Secretary of Naval Ops:'''
|'''Grand-Admiral'''
|Sqwark
|N/A
|-
|-
|'''Secretary of Black Ops:'''
|Syphm
|-
|-
|'''Secretary of Civil Sevices:'''
|Plant
|-
|-
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"
|'''Ideology:'''
|'''Ideology'''Freedom and Democracy
|Freedom and Democracy
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 46: Line 37:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Info</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Info</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Faction Tag:'''
|'''Official Colors:'''''Blue and White''
|NFR
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Official Colors:'''''
|Blue and White''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Motto:'''''
|'''Motto'''''In the face of tyranny we shall not cower, in the face of death we shall not falter''
|In the face of tyranny we shall not cower, in the face of death we shall not falter''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Date of founding:'''
|'''Date of founding:'''Unfinished
|15/09/2018
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Playerbase:'''
|'''Playerbase'''~10
|~20
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Main Interests:'''  
|'''Main Interests''' The spread of democracy and freedom across the galaxy
|The spread of democracy and freedom across the galaxy
|-
|'''Discord Link:'''
|https://discord.gg/XhmUVVu
|-
|-
|'''Alliances:'''
|'''Discord Link'''
|Member of the Freedom Pact alliance
|https://discord.gg/K9kv8H2
|}
|}
|}
|}
'''Our goals:'''
We seek to spread our ideology of freedom and democracy across the stars so that every citizen of the galaxy can live in peace and hope of a brighter future in which everyone is treated equally. We seek to build a future for everyone, although to achieve this vision we know that we may have to get our hands dirty, so we are not afraid to fight for what we believe in, even if it means our end. We will also seek to achieve our goals through alliances and other peaceful methods.






'''Government structure:'''
===== New Federal Republic =====


The New Federal Republic government is a federal government comprised of multiple states which have elected representatives who can forward and vote on different Bills which the senate will also vote on. The senate is comprised of senators which are chosen by the highest-ranking members and are based on activity and position as a leader and capable politician. The congressional system of the New Federal Republic is one of the main systems for change within the republic as they vote on and bring forth crucial bills. Senators and Representatives also have the capability of becoming secretaries such as secretary of defence or secretary of foreign affairs. These positions can be given to congressional members by being voted for the role by other members or having it granted to them by the president or vice president. These roles are given to members that excel in the appropriate areas and show good levels of leadership.


Our goals:


 
We seek to spread our ideology of freedom and democracy across the stars so that every citizen of the galaxy can live in peace and hope of a brighter future in which everyone is treated equally. We seek to build a future for everyone, although to achieve this vision we know that we may have to get our hands dirty, so we are not afraid to fight for what we believe in, even if it means our end. We will also seek to achieve our goals through alliances and other peaceful methods.
 
'''Ranking System'''
* President
* Vice President
* Senators (Elected)
* Cabinet (Secretary of Military Operations, Secretary of Civil Services, Secretary of Navel Operations, Secretary of Black Ops)
* Grand Admiral
* Admiral
* Vice Admiral
* Commodore
* Captain
* Commander
* Lieutenant Commander
* Lieutenant
* Sub-Lieutenant
* Ensign
* Midshipman
* Officer Cadet
* Chief Warrant Officer
* Warrant Officer Second Class
* Warrant Officer
* Master Chief Petty Officer
* Chief Petty Officer
* Petty Officer
* Leading Crewman
* Crewman
* Junior Crewman
* Crewman Apprentice
 
 
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 18:56, 19 February 2020

File:NFR Flag Wide.jpg
"In the face of tyranny we shall not cower, in the face of death we shall not falter" - Admiral Marcus Conway


New Federal Republic
File:NFR Flag Wide.jpg
Leadership
PresidentAtro
Vice PresidentReusablemule
Senators N/A
Representatives N/A
Grand-Admiral N/A
IdeologyFreedom and Democracy
Info
Official Colors:Blue and White
MottoIn the face of tyranny we shall not cower, in the face of death we shall not falter
Date of founding:Unfinished
Playerbase~10
Main Interests The spread of democracy and freedom across the galaxy
Discord Link https://discord.gg/K9kv8H2


New Federal Republic

Our goals:

We seek to spread our ideology of freedom and democracy across the stars so that every citizen of the galaxy can live in peace and hope of a brighter future in which everyone is treated equally. We seek to build a future for everyone, although to achieve this vision we know that we may have to get our hands dirty, so we are not afraid to fight for what we believe in, even if it means our end. We will also seek to achieve our goals through alliances and other peaceful methods.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.