Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Aegis Mining Corporation"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership Structure</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership Structure</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''CEO'''||[[User:Phisher|Phisher]]
|'''[[CEO]]'''||[[User:Phisher|Phisher]]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''COO'''
|'''[[CSO]]'''
|Open
|-
|'''CSO'''
|Open
|Open
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 21:
|'''Legal Department'''
|'''Legal Department'''
|-
|-
| '''CLO'''||''None Currently''
| '''[[CLO]]'''||''None Currently''
* Lawyers
* Lawyers
|}
|}
Line 37: Line 34:
|'''Date of founding:'''||2020, Febuary 13
|'''Date of founding:'''||2020, Febuary 13
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Membership strength'''||17
|'''Membership strength'''||12
|-
|-
|'''Discord Link'''
|'''Discord Link'''
Line 50: Line 47:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Foreign Affairs</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Foreign Affairs</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Alliances'''||''N/A''
|'''[[Alliances]]'''||''Classified''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Enemies'''||''N/A''
|'''Enemies'''||''Classified''
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 58: Line 55:
== Departments ==
== Departments ==
=== Executives ===
=== Executives ===
CEO - Chief Executive Officer - [[User:Phisher|Phisher]]
CEO - Chief Executive Officer - Phisher
<br>
<br>
=== Operations ===
COO - Chief Operating Officer - Open
=== Finance ===
=== Finance ===
CFO - Chief Financial Officer - Egg_Salad
CFO - Chief Financial Officer - Egg_Salad
Line 69: Line 64:
CLO - Chief Legal Officer - Open
CLO - Chief Legal Officer - Open
=== R&D ===
=== R&D ===
DRD - Director of Research and Development - Terminal_6
CRO - Chief Research Officer - Open
 
=== Customer Service ===
=== Customer Service ===
DCO - Director of Customer Service - ♡ Smol Kitten ♡
DCO - Director of Customer Service - ♡ Smol Kitten ♡
=== Engineering ===
=== Engineering ===
DEC - Director of Engineering and Construction - aWhiteChris
DEC - Director of Engineering and Construction - aWhiteChris
=== Maintenance ===
DMS - Director of Maintenance and Services - ASalsaAreTomatos
=== Human Resources ===
=== Human Resources ===
DER - Director of Endo Resources - Open
DER - Director of Endo Resources - Open
=== Mining & Refining ===
MNR - Mining Specialist - [[User:Metz|Metz]]
== Disclaimer ==
Aegis Mining Corporation and its subsidiaries are not affiliated, associated, endorsed by, or in any way connected with Aegis Dynamics or any of its subsidiaries or its affiliates.
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 06:03, 16 February 2020

Aegis Mining Corporation
Aegis Mining Corp.png
Leadership Structure
CEO Phisher
CSO Open
Company Type Board based Mining and Defence Corporation
Legal Department
CLO None Currently
  • Lawyers
Corporate Information
Official Colors: (De facto) None yet
Date of founding: 2020, Febuary 13
Membership strength 12
Discord Link https://discord.gg/SJr6CRh
Primary Industry: Mining
Secondary Industry: Defense
Foreign Affairs
Alliances Classified
Enemies Classified

Departments

Executives

CEO - Chief Executive Officer - Phisher

Finance

CFO - Chief Financial Officer - Egg_Salad

Security

CSO - Chief Security Officer - Open

Legal

CLO - Chief Legal Officer - Open

R&D

CRO - Chief Research Officer - Open

Customer Service

DCO - Director of Customer Service - ♡ Smol Kitten ♡

Engineering

DEC - Director of Engineering and Construction - aWhiteChris

Human Resources

DER - Director of Endo Resources - Open

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.