Difference between revisions of "Lodestar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (38 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | {| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | |'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Member count'''||''' | |'''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qiFY19q71e1z848chLIvtPm-Gl376jdJMCoC0SVII98/view Member count]'''||'''1900''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | |'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Tag'''||LDS, ✦ | |'''Tag'''||LDS, ✦ | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
== Constitution == | == Constitution == | ||
'''[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1CbGqRYVEeDNeyX8ELoDF9kbnkh0Mu_VSpc4Qm3L248E/edit?usp=sharing Constitution of Lodestar]''' | '''[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1CbGqRYVEeDNeyX8ELoDF9kbnkh0Mu_VSpc4Qm3L248E/edit?usp=sharing Constitution of Lodestar]''' | ||
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars. | Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars. | ||
== Leaders == | == Leaders == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan="4" |Archons ( | ! colspan="4" |Archons (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
! | !Members | ||
!Representative | !Representative | ||
!Rep. Title | !Rep. Title | ||
|- | |||
|[[Collective]] | |||
|400 | |||
|Archduke | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Star Imperium]] | |[[Dark Star Imperium]] | ||
| | |400 | ||
|Emperor Urthemiel | |Emperor Urthemiel | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Ostpol | |||
|Military Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| | |540 | ||
| | |Vlad The Inhaler | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan="4" |Sentinels (14) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | |||
!Members | |||
!Representative | |||
!Rep. Title | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Collective]] | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |Goosedoff | ||
|Military Leader | |Military Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Star Imperium]] | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |Firestorm | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |||
|[[Machine]] | |||
|40 | |||
|Firepyro | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Adeptus Mechanicus]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Kantte | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Imperium of Man]] | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Captain-General Kitten | ||
| | |High Lord of Terra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Army]] | |[[Dark Army]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|Leader/Founder | |Leader/Founder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aegis Dynamics]] | ||
|80 | |||
|canary | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asage Fleetworks]] | |||
|50 | |||
|Asage Foi | |||
|Leader | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Lunar | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rising Sun Corporation]] | |||
|40 | |||
|Shepard | |||
|CEO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Grey Legion]] | ||
| | |350 | ||
| | |Captain Riker | ||
| | |2nd in command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[STAR Industries]] | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |๖̶̶̶ζ͜͡Braelok | ||
| | |Elected Representative | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://community.dualthegame.com/organization/the-solar-empire/ The Solarian Empire] | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |MrStarWars | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interstellar Inc.]] | |||
|60 | |||
|Church | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alliances]] | [[Category:Alliances]] | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 13 February 2020
| Lodestar | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||
Lodestar is a player alliance that pursues the technological, economical and militaristic might of all of its Members. Lodestar strives to be the paragon in all aspects of design and management. It is a beacon of prosperity in a galaxy plagued by inexperience and turmoil.
Goals
Survive against the other mega groups and create prosperity for all of the members of the alliance.
Constitution
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars.
Leaders
| Archons (4) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Members | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 400 | Archduke | Diplomatic Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 | Emperor Urthemiel | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 | Ostpol | Military Leader |
| The Grey Legion | 540 | Vlad The Inhaler | Leader |
| Sentinels (14) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Faction | Members | Representative | Rep. Title |
| Collective | 400 | Goosedoff | Military Leader |
| Dark Star Imperium | 400 | Firestorm | Leader |
| Machine | 40 | Firepyro | Diplomatic Leader |
| Adeptus Mechanicus | 30 | Kantte | Leader |
| Imperium of Man | 50 | Captain-General Kitten | High Lord of Terra |
| Dark Army | 50 | BlackGhost | Leader/Founder |
| Aegis Dynamics | 80 | canary | Leader |
| Asage Fleetworks | 50 | Asage Foi | Leader |
| Alpha Legion Regime | 100 | Lunar | Diplomatic Leader |
| Rising Sun Corporation | 40 | Shepard | CEO |
| The Grey Legion | 350 | Captain Riker | 2nd in command |
| STAR Industries | 80 | ๖̶̶̶ζ͜͡Braelok | Elected Representative |
| The Solarian Empire | 200 | MrStarWars | Leader |
| Interstellar Inc. | 60 | Church | Diplomatic Leader |