Difference between revisions of "Lodestar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BlackGhost (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | {| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 10: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Principles</span> | ! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Principles</span> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Type'''||Defensive (voted | |'''Type'''||Defensive (voted war) | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Taxes'''||None (during war if refusing to participate) | |'''Taxes'''||None (during war if refusing to participate) | ||
| Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | |'''Date of founding:'''||August 10, 2019 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Member count'''||''' | |'''[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qiFY19q71e1z848chLIvtPm-Gl376jdJMCoC0SVII98/view Member count]'''||'''1900''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | |'''Discord link'''||'''https://discord.gg/gD3EQCu''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Tag'''||LDS, ✦ | |'''Tag'''||LDS, ✦ | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
== Constitution == | == Constitution == | ||
'''[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1CbGqRYVEeDNeyX8ELoDF9kbnkh0Mu_VSpc4Qm3L248E/edit?usp=sharing Constitution of Lodestar]''' | '''[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1CbGqRYVEeDNeyX8ELoDF9kbnkh0Mu_VSpc4Qm3L248E/edit?usp=sharing Constitution of Lodestar]''' | ||
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars. | Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars. | ||
== Leaders == | == Leaders == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" |Archons (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | !Faction | ||
! | !Position | ||
! | !Name | ||
|- | |||
|[[Collective]] | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|Archduke | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Star Imperium]] | |[[Dark Star Imperium]] | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|Emperor Urthemiel | |Emperor Urthemiel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | ||
| | |Military Leader | ||
| | |Ostpol | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[The Grey Legion]] | |||
|Leader | |||
|Vlad The Inhaler | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3" |Sentinels (14) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Faction | |||
!Position | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Collective]] | ||
|Military Leader | |Military Leader | ||
|Goosedoff | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Star Imperium]] | |||
|Leader | |||
|Firestorm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Machine]] | ||
| | |Diplomatic Leader | ||
| | |Firepyro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Adeptus Mechanicus]] | ||
| | |Leader | ||
| | |Kantte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Imperium of Man]] | ||
| | |High Lord of Terra | ||
| | |Captain-General Kitten | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Army]] | |[[Dark Army]] | ||
| | |Leader | ||
|BlackGhost | |BlackGhost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aegis Dynamics]] | ||
|Leader | |||
|canary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Asage Fleetworks]] | |||
|Leader | |||
|Asage Foi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alpha Legion Regime]] | |||
|Diplomatic Leader | |||
|Lunar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rising Sun Corporation]] | |||
|CEO | |||
|Shepard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Grey Legion]] | |||
|2nd in command | |||
|Captain Riker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Star Industries]] | ||
|Leader | |Leader | ||
|๖̶̶̶ζ͜͡Braelok | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Solarian Empire]] | ||
| | |Leader | ||
| | |MrStarWars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Interstellar Inc.]] | ||
| | |Diplomatic Leader | ||
| | |Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Army]] | |||
|Leader/Founder | |||
|BlackGhoast | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Factions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 10 February 2020
| Lodestar | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||
Lodestar is a player alliance that pursues the technological, economical and militaristic might of all of its Members. Lodestar strives to be the paragon in all aspects of design and management. It is a beacon of prosperity in a galaxy plagued by inexperience and turmoil.
Goals
Survive against the other mega groups and create prosperity for all of the members of the alliance.
Constitution
Lodestar members have a Non-Aggression Pact with 7 day delay to disbanding it (NAP7), Defensive Pact (DP) and a limited Offensive Pact (OP) that only gets taken into action if the Archons vote on a joint war. Each member has to contribute ships and manpower or resources, logistics and industry during wars.
Leaders
| Archons (4) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Faction | Position | Name |
| Collective | Diplomatic Leader | Archduke |
| Dark Star Imperium | Leader | Emperor Urthemiel |
| Alpha Legion Regime | Military Leader | Ostpol |
| The Grey Legion | Leader | Vlad The Inhaler |
| Sentinels (14) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Faction | Position | Name |
| Collective | Military Leader | Goosedoff |
| Dark Star Imperium | Leader | Firestorm |
| Machine | Diplomatic Leader | Firepyro |
| Adeptus Mechanicus | Leader | Kantte |
| Imperium of Man | High Lord of Terra | Captain-General Kitten |
| Dark Army | Leader | BlackGhost |
| Aegis Dynamics | Leader | canary |
| Asage Fleetworks | Leader | Asage Foi |
| Alpha Legion Regime | Diplomatic Leader | Lunar |
| Rising Sun Corporation | CEO | Shepard |
| The Grey Legion | 2nd in command | Captain Riker |
| Star Industries | Leader | ๖̶̶̶ζ͜͡Braelok |
| The Solarian Empire | Leader | MrStarWars |
| Interstellar Inc. | Diplomatic Leader | Church |
| Dark Army | Leader/Founder | BlackGhoast |