Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Плазмомёт"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Plasma_thrower" to "Plasma_cannon")
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Otherlang2
{{Otherlang2
|de=Plasma_cannon:de
|zh-cn=离子炮
|en=Plasma thrower
|en=Plasma thrower
}}
}}
{|{{Infobox ship begin}}
{|{{Infobox ship begin}}
{{Infobox ship image
{{Infobox ship image
|Ship image=Plasma cannon.png
|Ship image=Plasma thrower.png
|Ship caption=Детали Плазмомёта
|Ship caption=Plasma thrower parts
}}
{{Infobox ship career
|Hide header=
|Ship class=Mounted weapon, energy
|Ship name=Plasma thrower
}}
}}
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #5794D5; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;"> Информация </span>
| General use:  
|Destroy structures or slow ships
|-
|-
{{Infobox ship characteristics
}}
|-
|-
|Класс и Тип:
| Caliber:
|Навесное оружие, энергетическое
| Plasma cell
|-
|Наименование:
|Плазмомёт
|-
| Применение:
|Уничтожение строений и медленных кораблей
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #5794D5; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;"> Характеристики </span>
|-
| Скорострельность:
|-
|-
| - очередь:
| Muzzle velocity:
|75 в/мин (1.25 в/сек)
| 500
|-
|-
| - перегрев:
| Fire delay:
|24 в/мин (0.4 в/сек)
| 0.25 seconds
|-
|-
| Начальная скорость:
| Heat generated:
| 500 м/с
| 250 per shot
|-
|-
| Нагрев:  
| Power draw:
| 250 за выстрел
| 150 local power per shot
|-
|-
|Рассеивание тепла:
| Bullet mass:
|100 в секунду
|-
|Потребляемая мощность:
|1000 за выстрел
|-
| Масса снаряда:  
| 60
| 60
|-
|-
| Время жизни:
 
| 2 секунды
 
|}
|}


== Описание ==
== Summary ==


<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
[[File:Plasma cannon.png|400px]]
[[File:Plasma thrower.png|400px]]
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
Плазмомёт - это навесное энергетическое оружие.  
Plasma throwers are mounted energy weapons.  
<br>
<br>


''Характеристики'':
''Specs'':
* Скорострельность: низкая
* Rate of fire: Slow
* Разброс: низкий
* Spread: low
* Скорость плазмоидов: низкая
* Flight speed: Slow
* Тип боеприпасов: энергия
* Ammunition type: Energy
* Тип урона: термический
* Damage type: Fracture


== Использование на корабле ==
== Ship usage ==


Плазмомёты могут быть на следующих типах кораблей либо по умолчанию, либо в качестве опции:
Plasma throwers can be found on following ships either by default, or as a variant:


* [[Лансер|Лансер]]
* [[Lancer|Lancer]]


== Ячейка устройства ==
== Device fields ==


'''Ящик боеприпасов'''
'''Ammo box'''
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! Поле YOLOL  
! YOLOL field
! Описание
! Description
! Диапазон
! Range
|-
|-
! '''StoredPlasmaAmmo'''
! '''StoredPlasmaAmmo'''
| Сколько неактивных снарядов осталось
| How much inactive ammo is left
| 0 - 100
| 0 - 100
|-
|-
! '''MaxPlasmaAmmo'''
! '''MaxPlasmaAmmo'''
| Максимальный объём хранилища боеприпасов
| Maximum amount of inactive ammo that can be stored
| 0 - 100
| 0 - 100
|-
|-
|}
|}
'''Ствол'''
'''Barrel'''
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! Поле YOLOL
! YOLOL field
! Описание
! description
! Диапазон
! range
|-
|-
! '''MountedWeaponFire'''
! '''MountedWeaponFire'''
| "Trigger pull" (срабатывание триггера), часто переименовывается как "shoot" (стрелять) или "fire" (огонь)
| "Trigger pull". Often renamed to shoot or fire
| 0 - 1
| 0 - 1
|-
|-
! '''StoredActivePlasmaAmmo'''
! '''StoredActivePlasmaAmmo'''
| Количество боеприпасов, готовых к стрельбе в стволе оружия
| "Is the gun loaded?" Amount of ammo the weapon has in its barrel
| 0 - 1
| 0 - 1
|-
|-
! '''MaxActivePlasmaAmmo'''
! '''MaxActivePlasmaAmmo'''
| Максимальное количество боеприпасов, которое помещается в ствол
| Maximum amount of ammo that fits in the barrel
| 0 - 1
| 0 - 1
|-
|-
|}
|}


==== Корпус ====
==== Body ====


{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! Поле YOLOL
! YOLOL field
! Описание
! Description
! Диапазон
! Range
|-
|-
! '''StoredHeat'''
! '''StoredHeat'''
| Количество тепла в системе в данный момент
| How much heat is currently in the system
| 0 - 1000
| 0 - 1000
|-
|-
! '''MaxHeat'''
! '''MaxHeat'''
| Максимальное количество тепла в системе
| Maximum amount of heat that can be in the system
| 0 - 1000
| 0 - 1000
|-
|-
! '''StoredLocalPower'''
! '''StoredLocalPower'''
| Сколько находится локальной энергии в системе
| How much LocalPower is currently in the system
| 0 - 1000
| 0 - 1000
|-
|-
! '''MaxLocalPower'''
! '''MaxLocalPower'''
| Максимум локальной энергии в системе
| Maximum amount of LocalPower that can be in the system
| 0 - 1000
| 0 - 1000
|-
|-

Revision as of 02:41, 18 August 2019

English
Plasma thrower.png
Plasma thrower parts
Info
Class and type: Mounted weapon, energy
Name: Plasma thrower
General use: Destroy structures or slow ships
General characteristics
Caliber: Plasma cell
Muzzle velocity: 500
Fire delay: 0.25 seconds
Heat generated: 250 per shot
Power draw: 150 local power per shot
Bullet mass: 60

Summary



Plasma thrower.png

Plasma throwers are mounted energy weapons.

Specs:

  • Rate of fire: Slow
  • Spread: low
  • Flight speed: Slow
  • Ammunition type: Energy
  • Damage type: Fracture

Ship usage

Plasma throwers can be found on following ships either by default, or as a variant:

Device fields

Ammo box

YOLOL field Description Range
StoredPlasmaAmmo How much inactive ammo is left 0 - 100
MaxPlasmaAmmo Maximum amount of inactive ammo that can be stored 0 - 100

Barrel

YOLOL field description range
MountedWeaponFire "Trigger pull". Often renamed to shoot or fire 0 - 1
StoredActivePlasmaAmmo "Is the gun loaded?" Amount of ammo the weapon has in its barrel 0 - 1
MaxActivePlasmaAmmo Maximum amount of ammo that fits in the barrel 0 - 1

Body

YOLOL field Description Range
StoredHeat How much heat is currently in the system 0 - 1000
MaxHeat Maximum amount of heat that can be in the system 0 - 1000
StoredLocalPower How much LocalPower is currently in the system 0 - 1000
MaxLocalPower Maximum amount of LocalPower that can be in the system 0 - 1000
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.