Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Havok Combat Systems"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 400px;"
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 400px;"
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;">'''Havok Combat Systems'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[Image:HCS V3.png|400px]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[Image:HCS V3.png|400px]]
Line 10: Line 8:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #5794D5; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;"> Leadership</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #5794D5; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;"> Leadership</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|[[Image:HCS V3.png|24px]]'''CEO'''||Th3 (IGN: Three)
|'''CEO'''||Th3 (IGN: Three)
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|[[Image:HCS Manufacture Icon.png|24px]]'''Head of HCS Manufacture'''||N/A
|'''Head of HCS Manufacture'''||N/A
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|[[Image:HCS Research Icon.png|24px]]'''Head of HCS Research'''||N/A
|'''Head of HCS Research'''||N/A
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|[[Image:HCS Security Icon.png|24px]]'''Head of HCS Security'''||SparkT7 (IGN: Spark)
|'''Head of HCS Security'''||N/A
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|[[Image:HCS Trade Icon.png|24px]]'''Head of HCS Trade'''||N/A
|'''Head of HCS Trade'''||N/A
|}
|}
{| style="background: none; width: 400px; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="background: none; width: 400px; margin: 0 auto;"
Line 24: Line 22:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #000000; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;" text-align="center">Info</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #000000; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #FFFFFF;" text-align="center">Info</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Company Focus'''||The production of combat ships and defence solutions.
|'''Company Focus'''||
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Discord'''||
|'''Discord'''||
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Motto'''||Strength through arms.
|'''Motto'''||
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Alliances'''||
|'''Alliances'''||
Line 37: Line 35:
|}
|}
__TOC__
__TOC__
== Company Description ==
== Company description ==
<br>
Havok Combat Systems is a company dedicated to the design and production of combat ships and defence solutions.<br>
HCS also aims to offer utility ships to the civilian sector.<br>
<br>
== Company Divisions ==
<br>
=== Manufacture ===
[[File:HCS Manufacture_adobespark.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles the gathering of resources, gas refining, and the production of ships, modules, and weapons.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">
 
=== Research ===
[[File:HCS Research_adobespark.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles the design of ships and weapon modules.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">
 
=== Security ===
[[File:HCS Security_adobespark.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles the overall security and defence of company assets. Also serves as a private military. Has 2 subdivisions.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">
 
=== Trade ===
[[File:HCS Trade_adobespark.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles trade agreements and other diplomatic actions of the company.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">
 
== Security Subdivisions ==
<br>
<br>
=== Internal Security ===
[[File:HCS Int Security_adobespark.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles the internal security of the company.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">
=== Naval Security ===
[[File:HCS Naval Security NOT BROKE.png|left|200px]]
<span style="font-size:16px;font-family: 'Roboto', sans-serif;">Handles the naval security of the company.</span>
<br style="clear: both;">

Revision as of 15:01, 7 August 2021

HCS V3.png
Leadership
CEO Th3 (IGN: Three)
Head of HCS Manufacture N/A
Head of HCS Research N/A
Head of HCS Security N/A
Head of HCS Trade N/A
Info
Company Focus
Discord
Motto
Alliances

Company description


Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.