Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Atlas Corporation"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''ATLAS CORPORATION'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''ATLAS CORPORATION'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:]]
[[File:Atlas Banner.png|thumb|center]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 11: Line 10:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Faction Information</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Faction Information</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Classification:'''|| '''Private Military Contractors'''
|'''Classification'''|| Private Military Contractors
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Founded:'''|| '''April 1st, 2021'''
|'''Date of founding'''|| April 1st, 2021
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Alignment:'''|| '''Neutral'''
|'''Alignment'''|| Neutral
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Recruitment:'''|| [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdeyRTkFTAtMoQkl7UdcFpCeAeFkrQhxYOZXMi_-NT3Bhb7cA/viewform?usp=sf_link '''Employment Application''']
|'''Recruitment'''|| [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdeyRTkFTAtMoQkl7UdcFpCeAeFkrQhxYOZXMi_-NT3Bhb7cA/viewform?usp=sf_link Employment Application]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Language:'''|| '''English'''
|'''Language'''|| English
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Discord server:'''||'''https://discord.gg/QfqRyV3NNa'''
|'''Discord server'''||https://discord.gg/QfqRyV3NNa
|}
|}
{| style="background: none; width: 25em; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="background: none; width: 25em; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center">Services</span>
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">Products</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''UNDER'''||CONSTRUCTION
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
*  '''Convoy Escort'''
*  '''Station Security'''
*  '''Conflict Resolution'''
*  '''Force Augmentation'''
*  '''Force Protection Audits'''
*  '''Protective Details'''
|}
|}
|}
|}
 
Atlas Corporation is the premiere conflict resolution service in the galaxy. We don't concern ourselves with the red-tape and politics that plague nations.  
== Corporate Bio ==
'''Atlas Corporation''' is the premiere conflict resolution service in the galaxy. We don't concern ourselves with the red-tape
and politics that plague nations. We are a superpower for hire, most leaders go through the trouble of creating everything from
scratch. When you hire us, you skip all the fat and get right into the meat and potatoes of galactic dominance.
I am here to solve the world's problems. And I believe the world's problems begin with YOU.
At Atlas Corporation we believe that ideals don't determine who's right. Power determines who's right.




== History ==
== History ==
== Services ==


[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 02:37, 18 April 2021

ATLAS CORPORATION
[[File:]]
Faction Information
Classification Private Military Contractors
Date of founding April 1st, 2021
Alignment Neutral
Recruitment Employment Application
Language English
Discord server https://discord.gg/QfqRyV3NNa
Products
UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Atlas Corporation is the premiere conflict resolution service in the galaxy. We don't concern ourselves with the red-tape and politics that plague nations.


History

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.