Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Colony of Furries"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
m
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FF685D; font-size: 120%;" text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''Colony of Furries'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FF685D; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''Colony of Furries'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[Image:CoFLogo2020.png|200px]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[Image:CoFLogo2020.png|200px]]
==Main goal==
Colony of Furries was (re)founded in 2020 to get busy colonising on Starbase and other games, the main goal is to create a big family dedicated to the furry fandom, our mission is to help others out in need and to design ships and selling them
==History==
Colony of Furries started in 2015, before Starbase was a thing, mostly focussing on Empyrion and Space Engineers and then got disbanded, rebooted in 2020 for Starbase and other games, but main focus will probably be Starbase.
==Allies and Enemies==
Currently non
|-
|-
|
|
Line 21: Line 28:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FF685D; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Faction Information</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FF685D; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Faction Information</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Official Colors:'''||Peach and Gold
|'''Official Colors:'''||Peach and Light Yellow/Gold
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Official Slogan'''||Beastly Gamers
|'''Official Motto/Slogan'''||Beastly Gamers
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Date of founding:'''||14-05-20
|'''Date of founding:'''||14-05-20
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Member size'''||5+
|'''Membership strength'''||4
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Primary Industry'''||Resource Collecting & Ship Design
|'''Primary Industry'''||Mining, Salvaging, Designing
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Secondary Industry'''||Exploration
|'''Secondary Industry'''||Exploration
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Discord'''||https://discord.gg/EUpKXfJ
|'''Guilded Server'''||[https://www.guilded.gg/r/zzwlV9k3gR?i=841Ybgw4 CoF Guilded Server]
|}
|}
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|-
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FAC185; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Foreign Affairs</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FAC185; font-size: 120%;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Foreign Affairs</span>
Line 43: Line 51:
|'''Enemies'''||No officials
|'''Enemies'''||No officials
|}
|}
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:CoFAnimatedLogo.gif|270px]]
|-
|}
==Main goal==
Colony of Furries was (re)founded in 2020 to get busy colonising on Starbase and other games, the main goal is to create a big family dedicated to the furry fandom, our mission is to help others out in need and to design ships and selling them
==History==
Colony of Furries started in 2015, before Starbase was a thing, mostly focussing on Empyrion and Space Engineers and then got disbanded, rebooted in 2020 for Starbase and other games, but main focus will probably be Starbase.
==Allies and Enemies==
Currently non
{{DEFAULTSORT:Colony of Furries}}
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 20:50, 15 May 2020

Colony of Furries
CoFLogo2020.png

Main goal

Colony of Furries was (re)founded in 2020 to get busy colonising on Starbase and other games, the main goal is to create a big family dedicated to the furry fandom, our mission is to help others out in need and to design ships and selling them

History

Colony of Furries started in 2015, before Starbase was a thing, mostly focussing on Empyrion and Space Engineers and then got disbanded, rebooted in 2020 for Starbase and other games, but main focus will probably be Starbase.

Allies and Enemies

Currently non

Leadership
Founder: Replic21
Guardian Non yet
Authority Style Democratic
Faction Information
Official Colors: Peach and Light Yellow/Gold
Official Motto/Slogan Beastly Gamers
Date of founding: 14-05-20
Membership strength 4
Primary Industry Mining, Salvaging, Designing
Secondary Industry Exploration
Guilded Server CoF Guilded Server
Foreign Affairs
Alliances Still debating
Enemies No officials
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.