Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Red Wood Industries"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Removed Substrate from alliances)
(Undo revision 13317 by Venixer (talk))
Tag: Undo
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership Structure</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership Structure</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Grand Admiral:'''|| [[Captain Jack]]
|'''Leader:'''|| [[Captain Jack]]
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"
|- style="vertical-align: top"
|- style="vertical-align: top"
|'''Vice Admiral:'''|| [https://wiki.starbasegame.com/index.php/User:Leon_the_Lion Leon the Lion]
|'''Commanding Officers:'''|| Leon the Lion, OwenDB, Ler Darr, Finn
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Admirals:'''|| [https://wiki.starbasegame.com/index.php/User:OwendB OwendB], Ler Darr, Ghostman, Finn
|}
|}
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
Line 31: Line 29:
|'''Date of founding:'''||July 1st 2019
|'''Date of founding:'''||July 1st 2019
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Membership strength:'''||190 (Estimated)
|'''Membership strength:'''||175
|-
|-
|'''Discord Link:'''
|'''Discord Link:'''
Line 46: Line 44:
|}
|}
Red Wood Industries (RWI) is a militaristic organization lead by “[https://www.youtube.com/CaptainJack Captain Jack]”.  
Red Wood Industries (RWI) is a militaristic organization lead by “[https://www.youtube.com/CaptainJack Captain Jack]”.  
While starting out as just a ship manufacturer, RWI has quickly made a name for itself in being an extremely efficient and independent military faction. The independence of the faction relates to the fact of RWI not depending on others for its resources to operate and produce leading starships and starbases. RWI has a large presence in the cinematic Colony Series by “[https://www.youtube.com/CaptainJack Captain Jack]”. However, the RWI within Starbase is not a cinematic faction, rather a fully functioning, closely run MMO faction.
While starting out as just a ship manufacturer, RWI has quickly made a name for itself in being an extremely efficient and independent military faction. The independence of the faction relates to the fact of RWI not depending on others for its resources to operate and produce leading starships and starbases.
 
The faction is split up into several Divisions: Military, Logistics, Industry, and Communications. Each division is led by an Admiral, a member of “[https://www.youtube.com/CaptainJack Captain Jack]”'s staff which has worked tirelessly within the community, and who report to the Vice-Admiral. Each division also has subdivisions, which are finer, more specific aspects of each division. A complete list of Divisions can be found in the #starbase channel in Captain Jack's "[https://discord.gg/CaptainJack discord]".
 
RWI is open to recruitment but does have some strict requirements. If you want to see the requirement and/or join them head over to Captain Jack's Discord and have a look at the pinned messages in the #starbase chat. Leon, the Vice-Admiral, is in charge of the admissions process, so contact him for an update as to the status of your application. Similarly, should you wish to engage in diplomacy with RWI, contact him through discord.


[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 08:04, 14 May 2020

Red Wood Industries
Red Wood Industries Logo.png
Leadership Structure
Leader: Captain Jack
Commanding Officers: Leon the Lion, OwenDB, Ler Darr, Finn
Faction Information
Official Colors: Red and Black
Tag: RWI
Official Motto/Slogan: Stand Strong, Stand Together
Date of founding: July 1st 2019
Membership strength: 175
Discord Link: https://discord.gg/CaptainJack
Foreign Affairs
Alliances: None
Enemies: None formally declared

Red Wood Industries (RWI) is a militaristic organization lead by “Captain Jack”. While starting out as just a ship manufacturer, RWI has quickly made a name for itself in being an extremely efficient and independent military faction. The independence of the faction relates to the fact of RWI not depending on others for its resources to operate and produce leading starships and starbases.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.