Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Box One Cooperative"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Typo)
(Created page with "{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;" |- ! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center...")
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''Box One Cooperative'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''Box One Cooperative'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:BOX_Green.png|thumb|BOX Emblem]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:Box_One.png|thumb|Logo]]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 12: Line 12:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Management Structure</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Management Structure</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''BOARD DIRECTER'''||[[User:Mingo|Mingo]]
|'''HEAD OF BOARD'''||[[User:Mingo|Mingo]]
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''BOARD MEMBER'''
|'''BOARD MEMBERS'''
|Sam
|Sam
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 20:
|Open
|Open
|-
|-
| '''EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTION'''
|Open
|-
|'''Company Focus'''|| Mining / Security




Line 27: Line 31:
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Company Information</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Company Information</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Official Colors:'''||''Grey-Teal / Red-Teal ''
|'''Official Colors:'''||''Grey and Teal ''
|-  
|-  
|
|
Line 45: Line 49:
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Mutual Alliances'''||''N/A''
|'''Mutual Alliances'''||''N/A''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Business Rivals'''||''N/A''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Enemies'''||''N/A''
|'''Enemies'''||''N/A''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Business Rivals'''||''N/A''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|}
|}
Line 54: Line 58:


== About ==
== About ==
=== Business aspect ===
Box One aims at the distribution and retail of mined resources to abroad parties, other goals are to uphold a semi-autonomous security force
Box One aims at the distribution and retail of mined resources to abroad parties, other goals are to uphold a semi-autonomous security force
that protects the cooperatives miners and other contracted affiliations.
that protects the cooperatives miners and other contracted affiliations.


=== Company Policy ===
 
''Work in progress''
 
<br>
 
Every member is entitled to the highest safety from external factors, therefore we maintain a separate security force.
<br>
Depending on your role you will be issued proper equipment from the equipment overseer.




Line 71: Line 70:
== Departments ==
== Departments ==
=== BOARD MEMBERS ===
=== BOARD MEMBERS ===
BRD - Board Directer - [[User:Mingo|Mingo]]
HOB - Head Of Board - [[User:Mingo\|Mingo]]
<br>
<br>
BRM - Board Member - Sam
BRM - Board Member - Sam
Line 78: Line 77:
<br>
<br>
BRM - Board Member - Open
BRM - Board Member - Open
=== Asset Distribution  ===
=== Management Roles ===
HRS - Human Resources - Sam
HRS - Human Resources - Sam
<br>
<br>
EQO - Equipment Overseer - Open
EDB - Equipment Distribution - Open
<br>
=== Finance ===
TRS - Treasurer - Open
TRS - Treasurer - Open
=== Security Operations===
=== Security Operations===
Line 90: Line 89:
ICR - Inter corporate relations - Open
ICR - Inter corporate relations - Open
=== Maintenance ===
=== Maintenance ===
MEC - Maintenance and Repair - Open
MEC - Maintenance and electronic Configurations - Open
<br>
=== Mining & Refining ===
YAD - YOLOL Adviser - open
MOP - Mining Operations - Open


[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 08:35, 12 May 2020

Box One Cooperative
Logo
Management Structure
HEAD OF BOARD Mingo
BOARD MEMBERS Sam
HUMAN RESOURCES Open
EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTION Open
Company Focus Mining / Security


Company Information
Official Colors: Grey and Teal
founded: 2020, May 12
Discord Link https://discord.gg/NPQAchj
Primary Industry: Mining
Secondary Industry: Security
Political affiliations
Mutual Alliances N/A
Business Rivals N/A
Enemies N/A

About

Box One aims at the distribution and retail of mined resources to abroad parties, other goals are to uphold a semi-autonomous security force that protects the cooperatives miners and other contracted affiliations.





Departments

BOARD MEMBERS

HOB - Head Of Board - Mingo
BRM - Board Member - Sam
BRM - Board Member - Open
BRM - Board Member - Open

Management Roles

HRS - Human Resources - Sam
EDB - Equipment Distribution - Open

Finance

TRS - Treasurer - Open

Security Operations

SFD - Security Forces Director - Open

Diplomatic relations

ICR - Inter corporate relations - Open

Maintenance

MEC - Maintenance and electronic Configurations - Open

Mining & Refining

MOP - Mining Operations - Open

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.