Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "Dragon Bank"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Serious edit.)
(Updated a lot of the information, editing the faction information to to fit across the window, changed official colors, changed CEO, added CPO, added Executive departments)
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|'''[[#CPO|CPO]]'''
|'''[[#CPO|CPO]]'''
* TheMarksman  
* TheMarksman  
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''[[#CEO|CEO]]'''
|'''[[#CEO|CEO]]'''
* Blast
* Blast
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''[[#Executive Board|Executive Board]]'''
|'''[[#Executive Board|Executive Board]]'''
Line 61: Line 61:
|'''Date of founding:'''||July 01, 2019
|'''Date of founding:'''||July 01, 2019
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Member count'''||30+ (Rough Estimate)
|'''Member count'''||200 (Rough Estimate)
|-
|-
|'''Discord Link'''
|'''Discord Link'''
Line 81: Line 81:
|}
|}
|}
|}
The Dragon's Bank (Also known as Dragon Bank) was founded under the ideals of TheMarksman, who had wanted to push for a new financial means to earn and spend credits. Through the months that followed, his faction quickly became widely known, with many doubting its capabilities to succeed. Since then, however, TheMarksman and the Executive Board have attempted to assuage these doubts with effort, action, and the love for finance.
'''Dragon Bank''' is a player run banking faction that views trust as the most valued thing in the game.
 
== History ==
Dragon Bank was founded under the ideals of TheMarksman, who had wanted to push for a new financial means to earn credits. Through the months that followed, his faction quickly became widely known, with many doubting its capabilities. Since then, Marksman has sought to find any fields that would inconvenience the general community and seek to remedy them through his bank.
 
== Goals and Values ==
 
=== The Bank's Goals ===
 
- Provide quality service
 
=== The Bank's Values ===
- Serve every customer with equal respect.
 


== <span style="color:#E1A755;font-size:32px;font-family: 'Orbitron', sans-serif; text-shadow: 2px 1px #E1A755; font-weight: 800; display: block; letter-spacing: 7px;">History</span> ==
== Security==


'''Dragon Bank''' is a player-run Starbase banking and financial services faction. Founded in June of 2019 by TheMarksman, whom, for some reason, decided to use his learning in banking and financials class at Polytechnic in the pursuit of the pinnacle of Starbase Banking.
=== Ranks ===


Dragon Bank quickly started off with its own doubts and fears. For many, EVE had shown cases where banks had turned into Ponzi Schemes, causing deep-rooted disbelief to any player ran bank. However, Dragon Bank knew of these issues and is able to convince a number of people that they'll not begin operations until they're ready and that transparency is given in their statements. Since then, they've addressed economic issues, ensured that people understand how an E-Wallet works, and made plans to work off of the tools given by the Developers.
- Not Available


== <span style="color:#E1A755;font-size:32px;font-family: 'Orbitron', sans-serif; text-shadow: 2px 1px #E1A755; font-weight: 800; display: block; letter-spacing: 7px;">Company Goals and Values</span> ==  
=== Organization ===
The Dragon's Bank states their goals as follows: To provide the community a safe place to store, make, and loan credits while providing the highest in quality services.


[[File:loan temp 1.png|400px]]
====Banker====


==More to be added at later date==
====Security====


[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 08:04, 10 April 2020

Dragon Bank
Dragonbanklogotransparent.png
Leadership Structure
CPO
  • TheMarksman
CEO
  • Blast
Executive Board
  • Elsigma,
  • Neapolitan,
  • HappyBadger,
  • DootingJunkie.
Executive Consultants
  • Sweer,
  • Shwetty26,
  • Yen.
Executive Departments

R&D² (Research, Design, Diplomacy),

  • Neapolitan
  • Shwetty26

Security (Head, Internal, Contract Commission),

  • DootingJunkie

Accounting Department (Financial analysis, Accountant)

  • Happy Badger

Investment Department (Investment Affairs, Financial Advisor)

  • Elsigma4
Faction Information
Government type: Banking Corporation
Focus: Banking, General Finance
Official Colors: Burnt Gold, Black, Grey
Motto/Slogan Your Treasures, Our Concerns.
Date of founding: July 01, 2019
Member count 200 (Rough Estimate)
Discord Link https://discord.gg/sW9n3na
Foreign Affairs
Alliances To be determined
Enemies No formally declared enemies.

Dragon Bank is a player run banking faction that views trust as the most valued thing in the game.

History

Dragon Bank was founded under the ideals of TheMarksman, who had wanted to push for a new financial means to earn credits. Through the months that followed, his faction quickly became widely known, with many doubting its capabilities. Since then, Marksman has sought to find any fields that would inconvenience the general community and seek to remedy them through his bank.

Goals and Values

The Bank's Goals

- Provide quality service

The Bank's Values

- Serve every customer with equal respect.


Security

Ranks

- Not Available

Organization

Banker

Security

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.