Sb forum speech.png DiscordLink.png FacebookLink.png RedditLink.png SteamLink.png TwitterLink.png YoutubeLink.png

Difference between revisions of "True Neutral Coalition"

From Starbase wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(added infobox)
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
{| class="infobox" style="float: right; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 22em;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''True Neutral Coalition'''</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;">'''The Empire'''</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:True Neutral Coalition.png|up|450px]]
| style="text-align: center; font-size: 90%;" |[[File:True_Neutral_Coalition.png|up|1800px]]
|-
|-
|
|
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Faction Information</span>
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;" text-align="center"> Leadership Structure</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Founder:'''|| TheDude646
|'''Founder:'''|| TheDude646
{| style="background: none; width: 22em; margin: 0 auto;"
|-
! colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFFF; font-size: 120%; text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="color: #000000;"> Faction Information</span>
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Official Motto/Slogan:'''||''The Faction Stays Neutral''
|'''Official Motto/Slogan:'''||''None''
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|- style="vertical-align: top;"
|'''Date of founding:'''||15 August, 2020
|'''Date of founding:'''||15 August, 2020
Line 19: Line 22:
|}
|}
|}
|}
[WIP]
|}
==Faction Description[WIP]==
The True Neutral Coalition is essentially a group of players who follow a set of guidelines, with the focus on players who prefer to play undisturbed by others. Anybody can join, so long as the follow the conditions.
The True Neutral Coalition is essentially a group of players who follow a set of guidelines, with the focus on players who prefer to play undisturbed by others. Anybody can join, so long as the follow the conditions.


Line 25: Line 29:
#No infighting
#No infighting
#Retaliation towards unprovoked attacks against members is highly encouraged, even if it comes to pooling together a bounty fund.
#Retaliation towards unprovoked attacks against members is highly encouraged, even if it comes to pooling together a bounty fund.
#The faction as a whole stays neutral. Retaliation<ref name="condition2">see condition #2</ref> is the only time things concern the entire faction.
#The faction as a whole stays neutral. Retaliation<ref name="condition2">see condition #2</ref> is the only time things concern the faction as a whole.
#Members remain individuals and are to act like such with the exception of retaliation<ref name="condition2">see condition #2</ref>.
#Members remain individuals and are to act like such with the exception of retaliation<ref name="condition2">see condition #2</ref>.
#Don't be a prick
#Don't be a prick
Line 31: Line 35:


<references />
<references />
[[Category:Factions]]

Revision as of 22:57, 15 August 2020

The Empire
up
Leadership Structure
Founder: TheDude646
Faction Information
Official Motto/Slogan: None
Date of founding: 15 August, 2020
Membership strength: Unknown

Faction Description[WIP]

The True Neutral Coalition is essentially a group of players who follow a set of guidelines, with the focus on players who prefer to play undisturbed by others. Anybody can join, so long as the follow the conditions.

The Conditions[WIP]

  1. No infighting
  2. Retaliation towards unprovoked attacks against members is highly encouraged, even if it comes to pooling together a bounty fund.
  3. The faction as a whole stays neutral. Retaliation[1] is the only time things concern the faction as a whole.
  4. Members remain individuals and are to act like such with the exception of retaliation[1].
  5. Don't be a prick


  1. 1.0 1.1 see condition #2
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.